Gender
Male
Born
Nov 01, 1903
Fermanagh, IRELAND
Died
Jan 19, 1973
Wilford, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Max Bor [Birthname]
By George (Oct 12, 1967 - Oct 22, 1967)
  • Performer: Max Adrian
PlaySoloOriginal
The Hollow Crown (Jan 29, 1963 - Mar 09, 1963)
  • Starring: Max Adrian [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Deadly Game (Feb 02, 1960 - Mar 05, 1960)
  • Starring: Max Adrian [Gustave Kummer]
PlayOriginal
The Chairs and The Lesson (Jan 09, 1958 - Jan 26, 1958)
  • Performer: Max Adrian [The Professor]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Mary Stuart (Oct 08, 1957 - Nov 24, 1957)
  • Performer: Max Adrian [Lord Burleigh]
PlayRevival
Candide (Dec 01, 1956 - Feb 02, 1957)
  • Starring: Max Adrian [Dr. Pangloss, Martin]
MusicalComedyOriginal
First Episode (Sep 17, 1934 - Oct 1934)
  • Performer: Max Adrian [Albert Arnold]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Max Adrian and
are credited together
are credited together