Gender
Male
Born
Jan 31, 1913
Toronto, Ontario, CANADA
Died
Sep 21, 2002
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Maurice F. Manson
Moritz Levine [Birthname]
The Traitor (Mar 31, 1949 - May 28, 1949)
  • Performer: Maurice Manson [Chief Mate Wilson]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Made in Heaven (Oct 24, 1946 - Jan 11, 1947)
  • Performer: Maurice Manson [Hank]
PlayComedyOriginal
Apple of His Eye (Feb 05, 1946 - May 18, 1946)
  • Performer: Maurice Manson
    • Foss Springer - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Janie (Sep 10, 1942 - Jan 16, 1944)
  • Performer: Maurice Manson [Charles Colburn]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Three Sisters (Oct 14, 1939 - Oct 21, 1939)
  • Performer: Maurice Manson [Rode]
PlayDramaRevival
Bright Rebel (Dec 27, 1938 - Jan 1939)
  • Performer: Maurice Manson [John Cam Hobhouse]
PlayDramaOriginal
Waltz in Goose Step (Nov 01, 1938 - Nov 05, 1938)
  • Performer: Maurice Manson [General Von Straffen]
PlayDramaOriginal
Madame Bovary (Nov 16, 1937 - Dec 1937)
  • Performer: Maurice Manson [Girard]
PlayRevival
Macbeth (Oct 07, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Performer: Maurice F. Manson [Seyton]
PlayTragedyRevival
Othello (Sep 27, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Performer: Maurice Manson [Messenger]
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
Baby Pompadour (Dec 27, 1934 - Dec 1934)
  • Performer: Maurice F. Manson [Jeffries, Elmer Tweed]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mary of Scotland (Nov 27, 1933 - Jul 1934)
  • Performer: Maurice F. Manson [A Page, Graeme]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
They All Come to Moscow (May 11, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Maurice Manson [Jim Hardy]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Dark Hours (Nov 14, 1932 - Nov 1932)
  • Performer: Maurice Manson [The Beggar]
PlayTragedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Maurice Manson and
are credited together
are credited together