Gender
Female
Born
May 17, 1911
Boyle, IRELAND
Died
Jun 22, 1998
Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
Performer Producer
Also Known As
Maureen O'Sullivan
Relations
Mother of
Mia Farrow
Wife of
John N.B. Villiers-Farrow (1936 - 1963) his death
Wife of
James Cushing (1983 - 1998) her death
Falsettos (Apr 29, 1992 - Jun 27, 1993)
  • Produced in association with Maureen O'Sullivan Cushing
MusicalOriginal
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Mar 21, 1990 - Aug 01, 1990)
  • Produced in association with Maureen O'Sullivan Cushing
PlayDramaRevival
Morning's at Seven (Apr 10, 1980 - Aug 16, 1981)
  • Starring: Maureen O'Sullivan [Esther Crampton]
PlayComedyRevival
No Sex Please, We're British (Feb 20, 1973 - Mar 04, 1973)
  • Performer: Maureen O'Sullivan [Eleanor Hunter]
PlayOriginal
Charley's Aunt (Jul 04, 1970 - Jul 11, 1970)
  • Performer: Maureen O'Sullivan [Donna Lucia d'Alvadorez]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
The Front Page (Oct 18, 1969 - Feb 28, 1970)
  • Performer: Maureen O'Sullivan
    • Mrs. Grant - Replacement
PlayComedyRevival
Keep It In the Family (Sep 27, 1967 - Sep 30, 1967)
  • Performer: Maureen O'Sullivan [Daisy Brady]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Subject Was Roses (May 25, 1964 - May 21, 1966)
  • Starring: Maureen O'Sullivan
    • Nettie Cleary - Replacement (Sep 07, 1965 - ?)
    • Nettie Cleary - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
Never Too Late (Nov 27, 1962 - Apr 24, 1965)
  • Starring: Maureen O'Sullivan
    • Edith Lambert - (Nov 25, 1962 - Sep 12, 1963)
    • Edith Lambert - Replacement (Apr 05, 1965 - Apr 24, 1965)
    • Edith Lambert - Replacement (Sep 20, 1963 - Apr 26, 1964)
PlayComedyOriginal
Falsettos - Second National (Mar 13, 1993 - Jul 03, 1994)
  • Produced in association with Maureen O'Sullivan Cushing
MusicalOriginal
Breaking Legs (Sep 29, 1992 - Oct 31, 1993)
  • Produced by James and Maureen O'Sullivan Cushing
PlayComedyOriginal
City of Angels (Jun 04, 1991 - Nov 29, 1992)
  • Presented in association with: James and Maureen O'Sullivan Cushing
MusicalComedyOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Revival

1992 | Nominee  | Falsettos
Produced in association with Maureen O'Sullivan Cushing
 

Outstanding Revival

1990 | Nominee  | Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Produced in association with Maureen O'Sullivan Cushing

Outstanding Ensemble Performance

1980 | Winner  | Morning's at Seven
Starring: Maureen O'Sullivan

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Maureen O'Sullivan Cushing and
are credited together
are credited together