Gender
Female
Born
Jul 19, 1881
Topeka, Kansas, USA
Died
Sep 12, 1961
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Maud Shearer
The First Gentleman (Apr 25, 1957 - May 18, 1957)
  • Performer: Maud Scheerer [Charlotte, Queen of England]
PlayComedyOriginal
Candide (Dec 01, 1956 - Feb 02, 1957)
  • Performer: Maud Scheerer [French Lady, Duchess]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Six Characters in Search of an Author (Dec 11, 1955 - Feb 05, 1956)
  • Performer: Maud Scheerer [Mme. Pace]
PlayRevival
The Skin of Our Teeth (Aug 17, 1955 - Sep 03, 1955)
  • Performer: Maud Scheerer [Miss M. Muse, Hester, Bingo Caller]
PlayComedyRevival
Bathsheba (Mar 26, 1947 - Apr 19, 1947)
  • Performer: Maud Scheerer [Hanoufati]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Maud Scheerer and
are credited together
are credited together