Gender
Male
Born
Mar 22, 1835
Died
Jan 17, 1917
Performer
Also Known As
M. B. Snyder
Matt B. Snyder
Relations
Father of
Georgia Snyder
Husband of
Rose Snyder (? - ?)
Alibi Bill (Dec 31, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: Matt Snyder
PlayOriginal
The Genius (Oct 03, 1906 - Nov 1906)
  • Performer: M. B. Snyder
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Terence (Jan 05, 1904 - Feb 20, 1904)
  • Performer: Matt B. Snyder [Pat Ryan]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Old Limerick Town (Oct 27, 1902 - Dec 13, 1902)
  • Performer: Matt B. Snyder [Peter Burke]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Under Two Flags (Feb 05, 1901 - Jun 1901)
  • Performer: Matt Snyder
PlayDramaOriginal
Why Smith Left Home (Apr 09, 1900 - Apr 1900)
  • Performer: M. B. Snyder
PlayFarceOriginal
Why Smith Left Home (Sep 02, 1899 - Nov 1899)
  • Performer: M. B. Snyder
PlayFarceOriginal
The Silver King (Sep 24, 1888 - Sep 30, 1888)
  • Performer: M. B. Snyder
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Matt Snyder and
are credited together
are credited together