Gender
Female
Born
circa 1879
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mathilda Baring
Live Life Again (Sep 29, 1945 - Oct 01, 1945)
  • Performer: Mathilda Baring [Mrs. Black]
PlayOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Mathilde Baring [Ensemble]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Ragged Army (Feb 26, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • Performer: Mathilde Baring [Hannah]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Drums Begin (Nov 24, 1933 - Dec 1933)
  • Performer: Mathilda Baring [Charlotte]
PlayDramaOriginal
Shooting Star (Jun 12, 1933 - Jun 1933)
  • Performer: Mathilde Baring [Second Maid]
PlayOriginal
As Husbands Go (Jan 19, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Mathilde Baring [Christine]
PlayComedyRevival
Girls in Uniform (Dec 30, 1932 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: Mathilde Baring [Fräulein von Atams]
PlayDramaOriginal
As Husbands Go (Mar 05, 1931 - Jul 1931)
  • Performer: Mathilde Baring [Christine]
PlayComedyOriginal
City Haul (Dec 30, 1929 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Mathilda Baring [Mrs. Carl Bolton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Magda (Jan 26, 1926 - Feb 1926)
  • Performer: Mathilde Baring [Mrs. Von Klebs]
PlayRevival
A Tale of the Wolf (Oct 07, 1925 - Oct 1925)
  • Performer: Mathilde Baring [Mrs. Ritter]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mathilde Baring and
are credited together
are credited together