Gender
Female
Born
Aug 12, 1876
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Sep 22, 1958
New York, New York, USA
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Roberts Rinehart [Pseudonym]
The Bat (Jan 20, 1953 - Feb 07, 1953)
  • Written by Mary Roberts Rinehart
PlayDrama Mystery MelodramaRevival
The Bat (May 31, 1937 - Jun 1937)
  • Written by Mary Roberts Rinehart
PlayMelodrama Mystery DramaRevival
The Breaking Point (Aug 16, 1923 - Oct 1923)
  • Written by Mary Roberts Rinehart
PlayDramaOriginal
The Bat (Aug 23, 1920 - Sep 1922)
  • Written by Mary Roberts Rinehart
PlayDrama Melodrama MysteryOriginal
Spanish Love (Aug 17, 1920 - May 1921)
  • Written by Mary Roberts Rinehart
PlayDramaOriginal
Tumble In (Mar 24, 1919 - Jul 12, 1919)
  • Based on a farce by Mary Roberts Rinehart
MusicalComedyOriginal
Cheer Up (Dec 30, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Written by Mary Roberts Rinehart
PlayComedyOriginal
Seven Days (Nov 10, 1909 - Oct 1910)
  • Written by Mary Roberts Rinehart
PlayFarceOriginal
The Double Life (Dec 24, 1906 - Jan 1907)
  • Written by Roberts Rinehart
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mary Roberts Rinehart and
are credited together
are credited together