Gender
Female
Born
Jul 03, 1861
London, ENGLAND
Died
Apr 07, 1931
Performer
Also Known As
Lady Wyndham
Relations
Wife of
James Albery (1879 - 1889) his death
Wife of
Sir Charles Wyndham (1916 - 1919) his death
Mother of
Bronson Albery
Grandmother of
Donald Albery
Great-grandmother of
Ian Albery
Step-mother of
Howard Wyndham
  • CREDITS
    Veils (Mar 13, 1928 - Mar 1928)
    • Performer: Mary Moore [Sister Veronica]
    MusicalOriginal
    The Seventh Heart (May 02, 1927 - May 07, 1927)
    • Performer: Mary Moore [Mrs. Thorne]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Irene (Apr 02, 1923 - Apr 14, 1923)
    • Performer: Mary Moore [Helen Cheston]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Don Juan (Sep 05, 1921 - Sep 1921)
    • Performer: Mary Moore [Consuelito]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Who Did It? (Jun 09, 1919 - Jun 1919)
    • Performer: Mary Moore
    PlayOriginal
    Keeping Up Appearances (Jan 17, 1918 - Jan 1918)
    • Performer: Mary Moore
    PlayRevival
    The Mollusc (Jun 07, 1909 - Jun 1909)
    • Performer: Mary Moore [Mrs. Baxter]
    PlayComedyRevival
    The Case of Rebellious Susan (Jan 09, 1905 - Jan 1905)
    • Performer: Mary Moore
    PlayRevival
    Mrs. Gorringe's Necklace (Dec 07, 1904 - Jan 1905)
    • Performer: Mary Moore
    PlayComedyOriginal
    David Garrick (Nov 14, 1904 - Dec 1904)
    • Performer: Mary Moore
    PlayRevival
    The Candidate (Nov 11, 1889 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Mary Moore [Lady Dorothy]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    David Garrick (Nov 04, 1889 - Nov 10, 1889)
    • Performer: Mary Moore [Ada Ingott]
    PlayRevival
Veils (Mar 13, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Mary Moore [Sister Veronica]
MusicalOriginal
The Seventh Heart (May 02, 1927 - May 07, 1927)
  • Performer: Mary Moore [Mrs. Thorne]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Irene (Apr 02, 1923 - Apr 14, 1923)
  • Performer: Mary Moore [Helen Cheston]
MusicalComedyRevival
Don Juan (Sep 05, 1921 - Sep 1921)
  • Performer: Mary Moore [Consuelito]
PlayComedyOriginal
Who Did It? (Jun 09, 1919 - Jun 1919)
  • Performer: Mary Moore
PlayOriginal
Keeping Up Appearances (Jan 17, 1918 - Jan 1918)
  • Performer: Mary Moore
PlayRevival
The Mollusc (Jun 07, 1909 - Jun 1909)
  • Performer: Mary Moore [Mrs. Baxter]
PlayComedyRevival
The Case of Rebellious Susan (Jan 09, 1905 - Jan 1905)
  • Performer: Mary Moore
PlayRevival
Mrs. Gorringe's Necklace (Dec 07, 1904 - Jan 1905)
  • Performer: Mary Moore
PlayComedyOriginal
David Garrick (Nov 14, 1904 - Dec 1904)
  • Performer: Mary Moore
PlayRevival
The Candidate (Nov 11, 1889 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Mary Moore [Lady Dorothy]
PlayComedyOriginal
David Garrick (Nov 04, 1889 - Nov 10, 1889)
  • Performer: Mary Moore [Ada Ingott]
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mary Moore and
are credited together
are credited together