Gender
Female
Born
circa 1877
ENGLAND
Died
Jan 21, 1953
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mrs. James K. Hackett
Relations
The Garden of Allah (Oct 21, 1911 - May 1912)
  • Performer: Mary Mannering [Domini Enfilden]
PlayOriginal
A Man's World (Feb 08, 1910 - Apr 1910)
  • Performer: Mary Mannering [Frank Ware]
PlayOriginal
Glorious Betsy (Sep 07, 1908 - Sep 1908)
  • Performer: Mary Mannering [Elizabeth Patterson]
PlayRomanceOriginal
The House of Silence (Jan 23, 1906 - Jan 1906)
  • Performer: Mary Mannering
PlayDramaOriginal
The Walls of Jericho (Sep 25, 1905 - Feb 1906)
  • Starring: Mary Mannering [Lady Alethea Frobisher]
PlayDramaOriginal
Nancy Stair (Mar 15, 1905 - Apr 1905)
  • Performer: Mary Mannering
PlayDrama Play with musicOriginal
Harriet's Honeymoon (Jan 04, 1904 - Jan 1904)
  • Performer: Mary Mannering [Harriet Baird]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Stubbornness of Geraldine (Nov 03, 1902 - Dec 1902)
  • Performer: Mary Mannering [Geraldine Lang]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Lady of Lyons (May 19, 1902 - May 1902)
  • Performer: Mary Mannering
PlayRevival
Janice Meredith (Dec 10, 1900 - Feb 1901)
  • Performer: Mary Mannering [Janice Meredith]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Interrupted Honeymoon (Mar 20, 1900 - Apr 17, 1900)
  • Performer: Mary Mannering
PlayComedyOriginal
The Ambassador (Feb 05, 1900 - Mar 19, 1900)
  • Performer: Mary Mannering
PlayComedyOriginal
The Manoeuvres of Jane (Nov 27, 1899 - Feb 04, 1900)
  • Starring: Mary Mannering [Jane Nangle]
PlayComedyOriginal
Americans at Home (Mar 13, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Mary Mannering [Mildred Grey]
PlayRomanceOriginal
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Nov 22, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Mary Mannering [Miss Rose Trelawny]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Princess and the Butterfly (Nov 23, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Mary Mannering
PlayOriginal
The Mayflower (Mar 08, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Mary Mannering
PlayDramaOriginal
The First Gentleman of Europe (Jan 25, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Mary Mannering [Daphne]
PlayOriginal
The Courtship of Leonie (Nov 24, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Mary Mannering
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mary Mannering and
are credited together
are credited together