Gender
Female
Born
Nov 13, 1953
Ridgewood, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mary Murray
Three Tall Women (Mar 29, 2018 - Jun 24, 2018)
  • Understudy: Mary Gordon Murray [B]
PlayDramaOriginal
Hands on a Hardbody (Mar 21, 2013 - Apr 13, 2013)
  • Performer: Mary Gordon Murray [Virginia Drew]
MusicalOriginal
Footloose (Oct 22, 1998 - Jul 02, 2000)
  • Starring: Mary Gordon Murray
    • Vi Moore - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Into the Woods (Nov 05, 1987 - Sep 03, 1989)
  • Performer: Mary Gordon Murray
    • Baker's Wife - Replacement
    • Witch - Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Coastal Disturbances (Mar 04, 1987 - Jan 03, 1988)
  • Understudy: Mary Gordon Murray
    • Faith Bigelow - Replacement
    • Holly Dancer - Replacement
    • Ariel Took - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Play Me a Country Song (Jun 27, 1982 - Jun 27, 1982)
  • Performer: Mary Gordon Murray [Ellen]
MusicalOriginal
Little Me (Jan 21, 1982 - Feb 21, 1982)
  • Starring: Mary Gordon Murray [Belle, Baby Belle]
MusicalComedyRevival
I Love My Wife (Apr 17, 1977 - May 20, 1979)
  • Standby: Mary Gordon Murray
    • Cleo - Replacement
    • Monica - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Robber Bridegroom (Oct 09, 1976 - Feb 13, 1977)
  • Performer: Mary Gordon Murray [Queenie Brenner]
  • Understudy: Mary Gordon Murray [Rosamund]
MusicalOriginal
Cabaret (Jan 26, 2016 - Aug 06, 2017)
  • Also Starring: Mary Gordon Murray
    • Fraulein Schneider - Replacement
MusicalDramaRevival
Footloose (Dec 15, 1998 - Jan 30, 2000)
  • Starring: Mary Gordon Murray [Vi Moore]
MusicalOriginal
Into the Woods (Nov 22, 1988 - May 13, 1990)
  • Starring: Mary Gordon Murray [Baker's Wife]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Grease (Apr 13, 1979 - Jun 03, 1979)
  • Performer: Mary Murray [Sandy Dumbrowski]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Musical

1982 | Nominee  | Little Me
Starring: Mary Gordon Murray

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mary Gordon Murray and
are credited together
are credited together