Gender
Female
Born
Nov 17, 1958
Lombard, Illinois, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mary Mastrantonio
The Winslow Boy (Oct 17, 2013 - Dec 01, 2013)
  • Starring: Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio [Grace Winslow]
PlayRevival
Man of La Mancha (Dec 05, 2002 - Aug 31, 2003)
  • Starring: Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio
    • Aldonza (Dulcinea) - (Nov 23, 2002 - Jun 29, 2003)
MusicalDramaRevival
The Marriage of Figaro (Oct 10, 1985 - Dec 15, 1985)
  • Starring: Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio [Suzanne]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Human Comedy (Apr 05, 1984 - Apr 15, 1984)
  • Performer: Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio [Bess Macauley]
MusicalOperaOriginal
Oh, Brother! (Nov 10, 1981 - Nov 11, 1981)
  • Performer: Mary Mastrantonio [Musica]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Copperfield (Apr 13, 1981 - Apr 26, 1981)
  • Performer: Mary Mastrantonio [Dora Spenlow]
MusicalOriginal
Amadeus (Dec 17, 1980 - Oct 16, 1983)
  • Performer: Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio
    • Katherina Cavalieri - Replacement
    • Citizen of Vienna - Replacement
  • Understudy: Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio
    • Constanze Weber - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
West Side Story (Feb 14, 1980 - Nov 30, 1980)
  • Understudy: Mary Mastrantonio
    • Maria - Replacement
MusicalDramaRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Musical

2003 | Nominee  | Man of La Mancha
Starring: Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actress in a Play

1990 | Nominee
Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio (for "Twelfth Night")
 

Outstanding Actress in a Musical

1987 | Nominee
Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio (for "The Knife")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio and
are credited together
are credited together