Gender
Female
Born
Feb 25, 1907
Denver, Colorado, USA
Died
Oct 20, 1981
Denver, Colorado, USA
Writer
Also Known As
Mary Coyle Chase
Relations
Mother of
Michael Chase
Harvey (Jun 14, 2012 - Aug 05, 2012)
  • Written by Mary Chase
PlayRevival
Harvey (Feb 24, 1970 - May 02, 1970)
  • Written by Mary Chase
PlayComedyRevival
Midgie Purvis (Feb 01, 1961 - Feb 18, 1961)
  • Written by Mary Chase
PlayOriginal
Bernardine (Oct 16, 1952 - Feb 28, 1953)
  • Written by Mary Chase
PlayComedyOriginal
Mrs. McThing (Feb 20, 1952 - Jan 10, 1953)
  • Written by Mary Chase
PlayComedy FantasyOriginal
The Next Half Hour (Oct 29, 1945 - Nov 03, 1945)
  • Written by Mary Chase
PlayDramaOriginal
Harvey (Nov 01, 1944 - Jan 15, 1949)
  • Written by Mary Chase
PlayComedyOriginal
Now You've Done It (Mar 05, 1937 - Apr 1937)
  • Written by Mary Coyle Chase
PlayComedyOriginal

Pulitzer Prize

for Drama

1945 | Winner  | Harvey
Written by Mary Chase

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mary Chase and
are credited together
are credited together