Gender
Female
Born
1884
Died
1960
Performer
Also Known As
La Petite Adelaide
Mary Adelaide Dickey
Lace Petticoat (Jan 04, 1927 - Jan 15, 1927)
  • Performer: Adelaide & Hughes [Specialty Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Whirl of New York (Jun 13, 1921 - Sep 17, 1921)
  • Performer: Mary Adelaide [Mingtoy]
MusicalComedyRevival
Monte Cristo, Jr. (Feb 12, 1919 - Oct 04, 1919)
  • Performer: Mary Adelaide [The Bride, Countess of Shamokin]
  • Performer: Adelaide & Hughes [Toy Dance]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Ned Wayburn's Town Topics (Sep 23, 1915 - Nov 20, 1915)
  • Performer: Adelaide & Hughes [Performer]
MusicalComedy Revue SpectacleOriginal
The Passing Show of 1912 (Jul 22, 1912 - Nov 16, 1912)
  • Performer: Adelaide & Hughes
MusicalRevueOriginal
Up and Down Broadway (Jul 18, 1910 - Sep 17, 1910)
  • Performer: Adelaide & Hughes [Special Dancing Feature]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Flower of the Ranch (Apr 20, 1908 - May 02, 1908)
  • Starring: La Petite Adelaide [Waunetta]
MusicalComedy Melodrama PlayOriginal
The Blue Moon (Nov 03, 1906 - Jan 05, 1907)
  • Performer: La Petite Adelaide [Tootsa]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Reign of Error (Mar 02, 1899 - Jun 10, 1899)
  • Starring: La Petite Adelaide
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
The Belle of New York (Sep 28, 1897 - Dec 26, 1897)
  • Performer: La Petite Adelaide [Dance Specialty]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mary Adelaide and
are credited together
are credited together