Gender
Female
Born
Mar 23, 1923
Seattle, Washington, USA
Died
Mar 01, 2016
Newburyport, Massachusetts, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Martha Lucile Wiederrecht [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    The Sound of Music (Nov 16, 1959 - Jun 15, 1963)
    • Performer: Martha Wright
      • Maria Rainer - Replacement (Oct 1961 - ?)
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Great to Be Alive! (Mar 23, 1950 - May 06, 1950)
    • Starring: Martha Wright [Carol]
    MusicalOriginal
    South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
    • Starring: Martha Wright
      • Ensign Nellie Forbush - Replacement (Jun 04, 1951 - Jan 16, 1954)
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Music in My Heart (Oct 02, 1947 - Jan 24, 1948)
    • Performer: Martha Wright [Desiree Artot]
    MusicalOriginal
    South Pacific (Apr 24, 1950 - Mar 19, 1955)
    • Starring: Martha Wright
      • Ensign Nellie Forbush - Replacement (Oct 14, 1952 - Nov 02, 1952)
    MusicalDramaOriginal
The Sound of Music (Nov 16, 1959 - Jun 15, 1963)
  • Performer: Martha Wright
    • Maria Rainer - Replacement (Oct 1961 - ?)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Great to Be Alive! (Mar 23, 1950 - May 06, 1950)
  • Starring: Martha Wright [Carol]
MusicalOriginal
South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
  • Starring: Martha Wright
    • Ensign Nellie Forbush - Replacement (Jun 04, 1951 - Jan 16, 1954)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Music in My Heart (Oct 02, 1947 - Jan 24, 1948)
  • Performer: Martha Wright [Desiree Artot]
MusicalOriginal
South Pacific (Apr 24, 1950 - Mar 19, 1955)
  • Starring: Martha Wright
    • Ensign Nellie Forbush - Replacement (Oct 14, 1952 - Nov 02, 1952)
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Martha Wright and
are credited together
are credited together