Gender
Female
Born
Apr 17, 1912
Budapest, HUNGARY
Died
Dec 26, 2013
Rye, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Marta Eggert
Relations
Wife of
Jan Kiepura (1936 - 1966) his death
Polonaise (Oct 06, 1945 - Jan 12, 1946)
  • Starring: Marta Eggerth [Marisha]
MusicalOriginal
The Merry Widow (Oct 07, 1944 - Nov 04, 1944)
  • Performer: Marta Eggerth [Sonia]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Merry Widow (Aug 04, 1943 - May 06, 1944)
  • Performer: Marta Eggerth [Sonia]
MusicalRevival
Higher and Higher (Aug 05, 1940 - Aug 24, 1940)
  • Performer: Marta Eggert [Minnie Sorenson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Higher and Higher (Apr 04, 1940 - Jun 15, 1940)
  • Performer: Marta Eggert [Minnie Sorenson]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Marta Eggerth and
are credited together
are credited together