Gender
Male
Born
Dec 19, 1928
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Apr 08, 1974
Composer
Also Known As
Moose Charlap
Morris I. "Moose" Charlap
Morris Isaac Charlip
  • CREDITS
    Peter Pan (Apr 07, 1999 - Aug 29, 1999)
    • Music by Moose Charlap
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Peter Pan (Nov 23, 1998 - Jan 03, 1999)
    • Music by Moose Charlap
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Peter Pan (Nov 26, 1991 - Jan 05, 1992)
    • Music by Moose Charlap
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Peter Pan (Dec 13, 1990 - Jan 20, 1991)
    • Music by Moose Charlap
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Jerome Robbins' Broadway (Feb 26, 1989 - Sep 01, 1990)
    • Featuring songs by Moose Charlap
    MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
    Peter Pan (Sep 06, 1979 - Jan 04, 1981)
    • Music by Mark Charlap
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Kelly (Feb 06, 1965 - Feb 06, 1965)
    • Music by Moose Charlap
    MusicalOriginal
    The Conquering Hero (Jan 16, 1961 - Jan 21, 1961)
    • Music by Moose Charlap
    MusicalOriginal
    Whoop-Up (Dec 22, 1958 - Feb 07, 1959)
    • Music by Moose Charlap
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Peter Pan (Oct 20, 1954 - Feb 26, 1955)
    • Music by Mark Charlap
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Peter Pan (Aug 24, 2011 - Apr 28, 2013)
    • Music by Moose Charlap
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Peter Pan (Sep 24, 2004 - May 28, 2006)
    • Music by Moose Charlap
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Peter Pan (Nov 07, 1997 - Feb 20, 2000)
    • Music by Moose Charlap
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Jerome Robbins' Broadway (Oct 02, 1990 - Sep 08, 1991)
    • Featuring songs by Moose Charlap
    MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
    Peter Pan (Dec 15, 1989 - Nov 24, 1991)
    • Music by Moose Charlap
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Peter Pan (Jun 15, 1982 - Jul 17, 1983)
    • Music by Moose Charlap
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Peter Pan (Apr 15, 1981 - Jan 31, 1982)
    • Music by Moose Charlap
    MusicalComedyRevival
Peter Pan (Apr 07, 1999 - Aug 29, 1999)
  • Music by Moose Charlap
MusicalComedyRevival
Peter Pan (Nov 23, 1998 - Jan 03, 1999)
  • Music by Moose Charlap
MusicalComedyRevival
Peter Pan (Nov 26, 1991 - Jan 05, 1992)
  • Music by Moose Charlap
MusicalComedyRevival
Peter Pan (Dec 13, 1990 - Jan 20, 1991)
  • Music by Moose Charlap
MusicalComedyRevival
Jerome Robbins' Broadway (Feb 26, 1989 - Sep 01, 1990)
  • Featuring songs by Moose Charlap
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
Peter Pan (Sep 06, 1979 - Jan 04, 1981)
  • Music by Mark Charlap
MusicalComedyRevival
Kelly (Feb 06, 1965 - Feb 06, 1965)
  • Music by Moose Charlap
MusicalOriginal
The Conquering Hero (Jan 16, 1961 - Jan 21, 1961)
  • Music by Moose Charlap
MusicalOriginal
Whoop-Up (Dec 22, 1958 - Feb 07, 1959)
  • Music by Moose Charlap
MusicalComedyOriginal
Peter Pan (Oct 20, 1954 - Feb 26, 1955)
  • Music by Mark Charlap
MusicalComedyOriginal
Peter Pan (Aug 24, 2011 - Apr 28, 2013)
  • Music by Moose Charlap
MusicalComedyRevival
Peter Pan (Sep 24, 2004 - May 28, 2006)
  • Music by Moose Charlap
MusicalComedyRevival
Peter Pan (Nov 07, 1997 - Feb 20, 2000)
  • Music by Moose Charlap
MusicalComedyRevival
Jerome Robbins' Broadway (Oct 02, 1990 - Sep 08, 1991)
  • Featuring songs by Moose Charlap
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
Peter Pan (Dec 15, 1989 - Nov 24, 1991)
  • Music by Moose Charlap
MusicalComedyRevival
Peter Pan (Jun 15, 1982 - Jul 17, 1983)
  • Music by Moose Charlap
MusicalComedyRevival
Peter Pan (Apr 15, 1981 - Jan 31, 1982)
  • Music by Moose Charlap
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mark Charlap and
are credited together
are credited together