Gender
Female
Born
Oct 04, 1947
New York, New York, USA
Died
Oct 10, 2010
Miami, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Marilyn Siegel
Comments
Jointly nominated for a 1960 Tony Award for Best Featured Actress in a Musical along with Lauri Peters and the rest of the children for "The Sound of Music."
  • CREDITS
    Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
    • Performer: Marilyn Rogers [Shprintze]
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
    The Sound of Music (Nov 16, 1959 - Jun 15, 1963)
    • Performer: Marilyn Rogers [Brigitta von Trapp]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
    • Performer: Marilyn Siegel [Amaryllis]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Hide and Seek (Apr 02, 1957 - Apr 06, 1957)
    • Performer: Marilyn Siegel [Judy]
    PlayOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
  • Performer: Marilyn Rogers [Shprintze]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
The Sound of Music (Nov 16, 1959 - Jun 15, 1963)
  • Performer: Marilyn Rogers [Brigitta von Trapp]
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
  • Performer: Marilyn Siegel [Amaryllis]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hide and Seek (Apr 02, 1957 - Apr 06, 1957)
  • Performer: Marilyn Siegel [Judy]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Marilyn Rogers and
are credited together
are credited together