Gender
Female
Born
Nov 10, 1929
Producer Lyricist Assistant Composer
Also Known As
Marilyn Bergman
Relations
Wife of
Alan Bergman
  • CREDITS
    Come Fly Away (Mar 25, 2010 - Sep 05, 2010)
    • Featuring songs by Marilyn Bergman
    MusicalDanceOriginal
    Street Corner Symphony (Nov 24, 1997 - Feb 01, 1998)
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Marilyn Bergman
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Into the Woods (Nov 05, 1987 - Sep 03, 1989)
    • Assistant to Ms. Hould-Ward: Marilyn Keith
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
    André DeShields' Haarlem Nocturne (Nov 18, 1984 - Dec 30, 1984)
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Marilyn Keith
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Ballroom (Dec 14, 1978 - Mar 24, 1979)
    • Lyrics by Marilyn Bergman
    MusicalOriginal
    Something More! (Nov 10, 1964 - Nov 21, 1964)
    • Lyrics by Marilyn Bergman
    MusicalOriginal
    Something Good (Jun 28, 2002 - Jun 28, 2002)
    • Produced by American Society of Composers, Authors and Publishers (Marilyn Bergman, President and Chairman of the Board)
    SpecialBenefitConcertTributeOriginal
Come Fly Away (Mar 25, 2010 - Sep 05, 2010)
  • Featuring songs by Marilyn Bergman
MusicalDanceOriginal
Street Corner Symphony (Nov 24, 1997 - Feb 01, 1998)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Marilyn Bergman
MusicalRevueOriginal
Into the Woods (Nov 05, 1987 - Sep 03, 1989)
  • Assistant to Ms. Hould-Ward: Marilyn Keith
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
André DeShields' Haarlem Nocturne (Nov 18, 1984 - Dec 30, 1984)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Marilyn Keith
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ballroom (Dec 14, 1978 - Mar 24, 1979)
  • Lyrics by Marilyn Bergman
MusicalOriginal
Something More! (Nov 10, 1964 - Nov 21, 1964)
  • Lyrics by Marilyn Bergman
MusicalOriginal
Something Good (Jun 28, 2002 - Jun 28, 2002)
  • Produced by American Society of Composers, Authors and Publishers (Marilyn Bergman, President and Chairman of the Board)
SpecialBenefitConcertTributeOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Marilyn Keith and
are credited together
are credited together