Gender
Female
Born
Apr 06, 1952
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mary Lucy Denise Pudlowski [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    Gettin' The Band Back Together (Aug 13, 2018 - Sep 16, 2018)
    • Also Starring: Marilu Henner [Sharon Papadopolous]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Tale of the Allergist's Wife (Nov 02, 2000 - Sep 15, 2002)
    • Performer: Marilu Henner
      • Lee - Replacement (May 28, 2002 - Sep 15, 2002)
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Chicago (Nov 14, 1996 - Present)
    • Performer: Marilu Henner
      • Roxie Hart - Replacement (Jun 24, 1997 - Mar 22, 1998)
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Social Security (Apr 17, 1986 - Mar 22, 1987)
    • Performer: Marilu Henner
      • Barbara Kahn - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Pal Joey (Jun 27, 1976 - Aug 29, 1976)
    • Performer: Marilu Henner [Ensemble, Marilu]
    • Understudy: Marilu Henner [Gladys Bumps]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Over Here! (Mar 06, 1974 - Jan 04, 1975)
    • Performer: Marilu Henner [Donna]
    MusicalOriginal
    Grease (Feb 14, 1972 - Apr 13, 1980)
    • Performer: Marilu Henner
      • Marty - Replacement (circa. Sep 1976 - ?)
      • Marty - Replacement (circa. 1975 - circa. May 1976)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Annie Get Your Gun (Jul 11, 2000 - Jun 10, 2001)
    • Starring: Marilu Henner
      • Annie Oakley - (Jul 11, 2000 - Mar 04, 2001)
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Chicago (Dec 12, 1997 - Oct 22, 2000)
    • Starring: Marilu Henner
      • Roxie Hart - Replacement (Jul 04, 1999 - Aug 1999)
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Grease (Dec 22, 1972 - Dec 28, 1974)
    • Performer: Marilu Henner [Marty]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Gettin' The Band Back Together (Aug 13, 2018 - Sep 16, 2018)
  • Also Starring: Marilu Henner [Sharon Papadopolous]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Tale of the Allergist's Wife (Nov 02, 2000 - Sep 15, 2002)
  • Performer: Marilu Henner
    • Lee - Replacement (May 28, 2002 - Sep 15, 2002)
PlayComedyOriginal
Chicago (Nov 14, 1996 - Present)
  • Performer: Marilu Henner
    • Roxie Hart - Replacement (Jun 24, 1997 - Mar 22, 1998)
MusicalComedyRevival
Social Security (Apr 17, 1986 - Mar 22, 1987)
  • Performer: Marilu Henner
    • Barbara Kahn - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Pal Joey (Jun 27, 1976 - Aug 29, 1976)
  • Performer: Marilu Henner [Ensemble, Marilu]
  • Understudy: Marilu Henner [Gladys Bumps]
MusicalComedyRevival
Over Here! (Mar 06, 1974 - Jan 04, 1975)
  • Performer: Marilu Henner [Donna]
MusicalOriginal
Grease (Feb 14, 1972 - Apr 13, 1980)
  • Performer: Marilu Henner
    • Marty - Replacement (circa. Sep 1976 - ?)
    • Marty - Replacement (circa. 1975 - circa. May 1976)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (Jul 11, 2000 - Jun 10, 2001)
  • Starring: Marilu Henner
    • Annie Oakley - (Jul 11, 2000 - Mar 04, 2001)
MusicalComedyRevival
Chicago (Dec 12, 1997 - Oct 22, 2000)
  • Starring: Marilu Henner
    • Roxie Hart - Replacement (Jul 04, 1999 - Aug 1999)
MusicalComedyRevival
Grease (Dec 22, 1972 - Dec 28, 1974)
  • Performer: Marilu Henner [Marty]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Marilu Henner and
are credited together
are credited together