Gender
Female
Performer
Also Known As
Marie Santella
Relations
Wife of
Donald Pippin (January 27, 1974 - ?) divorced
The Red Shoes (Dec 16, 1993 - Dec 19, 1993)
  • Performer: Marie Santella [The Company of The Ballet Lermontov]
MusicalOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (Aug 21, 1983 - Nov 15, 1987)
  • Performer: Marie Santell [Babette]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mack & Mabel (Oct 06, 1974 - Nov 30, 1974)
  • Performer: Marie Santell [Iris]
  • Understudy: Marie Santell [Mabel Normand]
MusicalOriginal
The Pajama Game (Dec 09, 1973 - Feb 03, 1974)
  • Performer: Marie Santell [Singer]
MusicalComedyRevival
On the Town (Oct 31, 1971 - Jan 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Marie Santell [Singing Ensemble]
MusicalComedyRevival
Flora, The Red Menace (May 11, 1965 - Jul 24, 1965)
  • Performer: Marie Santell [Katie, Artist]
  • Understudy: Marie Santell [Elsa]
MusicalOriginal
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (May 08, 1962 - Aug 29, 1964)
  • Understudy: Marie Santell [Philia]
MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
  • Performer: Marie Santella [Resident of River City]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Happy Birthday, Mr. Abbott! (Jun 22, 1987 - Jun 22, 1987)
  • Performer: Marie Santell [Cast of 'La Cage Aux Folles']
SpecialBenefitOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Marie Santell and
are credited together
are credited together