Gender
Female
Born
Jul 29, 1876
Tula, RUSSIAN EMPIRE
Died
Dec 03, 1949
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Maria Uspenskaya
  • CREDITS
    Outrageous Fortune (Nov 03, 1943 - Jan 08, 1944)
    • Performer: Maria Ouspenskaya [Mrs. Harris]
    PlayOriginal
    Daughters of Atreus (Oct 14, 1936 - Oct 1936)
    • Performer: Maria Ouspenskaya [Polymnia]
    PlayTragedyOriginal
    Abide With Me (Nov 21, 1935 - Dec 1935)
    • Performer: Maria Ouspenskaya [Emma]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Passing Present (Dec 07, 1931 - Dec 1931)
    • Performer: Maria Ouspenskaya [Fraülein]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Taming of the Shrew (Oct 25, 1927 - Aug 1928)
    • Performer: Maria Ouspenskaya [Curtis]
    PlayComedyRevival
    The Witch (Nov 18, 1926 - Dec 1926)
    • Performer: Maria Ouspenskaya [Herlofs-Marte]
    PlayDramaRevival
    The Jest (Feb 04, 1926 - Apr 1926)
    • Performer: Maria Ouspenskaya [Fiametta]
    PlayComedy TragedyRevival
    The Saint (Oct 11, 1924 - Oct 1924)
    • Performer: Maria Ouspenskaya [Paris Pigeons]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Cherry Orchard (Jan 08, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Maria Uspenskaya [Sharlotta Ivanovna]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Tsar Fyodor Ivanovitch (Jan 08, 1923 - Feb 1923)
    • Performer: Maria Uspenskaya
    PlayOriginal
    The Lower Depths (Jan 08, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Maria Uspenskaya
    PlayOriginal
    The Three Sisters (Jan 08, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Maria Uspenskaya
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Lady from the Provinces (Jan 08, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Maria Uspenskaya
    PlayOriginal
    The Brothers Karamazoff (Jan 08, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Maria Uspenskaya
    PlayOriginal
Outrageous Fortune (Nov 03, 1943 - Jan 08, 1944)
  • Performer: Maria Ouspenskaya [Mrs. Harris]
PlayOriginal
Daughters of Atreus (Oct 14, 1936 - Oct 1936)
  • Performer: Maria Ouspenskaya [Polymnia]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Abide With Me (Nov 21, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Maria Ouspenskaya [Emma]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Passing Present (Dec 07, 1931 - Dec 1931)
  • Performer: Maria Ouspenskaya [Fraülein]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Taming of the Shrew (Oct 25, 1927 - Aug 1928)
  • Performer: Maria Ouspenskaya [Curtis]
PlayComedyRevival
The Witch (Nov 18, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Maria Ouspenskaya [Herlofs-Marte]
PlayDramaRevival
The Jest (Feb 04, 1926 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: Maria Ouspenskaya [Fiametta]
PlayComedy TragedyRevival
The Saint (Oct 11, 1924 - Oct 1924)
  • Performer: Maria Ouspenskaya [Paris Pigeons]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Cherry Orchard (Jan 08, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Maria Uspenskaya [Sharlotta Ivanovna]
PlayComedyOriginal
Tsar Fyodor Ivanovitch (Jan 08, 1923 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: Maria Uspenskaya
PlayOriginal
The Lower Depths (Jan 08, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Maria Uspenskaya
PlayOriginal
The Three Sisters (Jan 08, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Maria Uspenskaya
PlayDramaOriginal
The Lady from the Provinces (Jan 08, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Maria Uspenskaya
PlayOriginal
The Brothers Karamazoff (Jan 08, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Maria Uspenskaya
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Maria Ouspenskaya and
are credited together
are credited together