Gender
Female
Born
Jul 10, 1876
Brussels, BELGIUM
Died
Feb 21, 1957
Glendale, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Marguerite Sylva
  • CREDITS
    Three Waltzes (Dec 25, 1937 - Apr 09, 1938)
    • Performer: Marguerita Sylva [Countess von Hohenbrunn]
    MusicalRomanceOriginal
    The Great Lover (Oct 11, 1932 - Oct 1932)
    • Performer: Marguerita Sylva [Giulia Sabittini]
    PlayRomantic ComedyRevival
    Luana (Sep 17, 1930 - Oct 04, 1930)
    • Performer: Marguerita Sylva [Mahuna]
    MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
    Golden Dawn (Nov 30, 1927 - May 05, 1928)
    • Performer: Marguerita Sylva [Mooda]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Cousin Sonia (Dec 07, 1925 - Jan 1926)
    • Performer: Marguerita Sylva [Sonya Orlova Varilovna]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Skylark (Jul 25, 1921 - Aug 1921)
    • Performer: Marguerita Sylva [Elsie]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Carmen (Sep 30, 1918 - Apr 12, 1919)
    • Performer: Marguerita Sylva
    MusicalOperaOriginal
    Gypsy Love (Oct 17, 1911 - Nov 11, 1911)
    • Performer: Marguerite Sylva [Zorika]
    MusicalOpera RomanceOriginal
    Erminie (Oct 19, 1903 - Nov 28, 1903)
    • Performer: Marguerite Sylva
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    Mam'selle 'Awkins (Feb 26, 1900 - Mar 31, 1900)
    • Performer: Marguerite Sylva [Lady Janet Belford]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Fortune Teller (Sep 26, 1898 - Oct 29, 1898)
    • Performer: Marguerite Sylva [Mlle. Pompom]
    MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Three Waltzes (Dec 25, 1937 - Apr 09, 1938)
  • Performer: Marguerita Sylva [Countess von Hohenbrunn]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
The Great Lover (Oct 11, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Performer: Marguerita Sylva [Giulia Sabittini]
PlayRomantic ComedyRevival
Luana (Sep 17, 1930 - Oct 04, 1930)
  • Performer: Marguerita Sylva [Mahuna]
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Golden Dawn (Nov 30, 1927 - May 05, 1928)
  • Performer: Marguerita Sylva [Mooda]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Cousin Sonia (Dec 07, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Performer: Marguerita Sylva [Sonya Orlova Varilovna]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Skylark (Jul 25, 1921 - Aug 1921)
  • Performer: Marguerita Sylva [Elsie]
PlayComedyOriginal
Carmen (Sep 30, 1918 - Apr 12, 1919)
  • Performer: Marguerita Sylva
MusicalOperaOriginal
Gypsy Love (Oct 17, 1911 - Nov 11, 1911)
  • Performer: Marguerite Sylva [Zorika]
MusicalOpera RomanceOriginal
Erminie (Oct 19, 1903 - Nov 28, 1903)
  • Performer: Marguerite Sylva
MusicalOperettaRevival
Mam'selle 'Awkins (Feb 26, 1900 - Mar 31, 1900)
  • Performer: Marguerite Sylva [Lady Janet Belford]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Fortune Teller (Sep 26, 1898 - Oct 29, 1898)
  • Performer: Marguerite Sylva [Mlle. Pompom]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Marguerita Sylva and
are credited together
are credited together