Gender
Female
Born
Aug 15, 1933
New York, New York, USA
Producer Performer Presenter
Also Known As
Margot Hartman
Relations
Wife of
Del Tenney (? - 2013) his death
Comments
Co-founder of the Hartman Theatre Company (Stamford, CT).
The Runner Stumbles (May 18, 1976 - Oct 30, 1978)
  • Produced by special arrangement with Hartman Theatre Company (Del and Margot Tenney, Co-Founders)
  • World Premiere on December 30, 1975 at the Hartman Theatre Company (Del and Margot Tenney, Co-Founders)
PlayOriginal
Tamburlaine the Great (Jan 19, 1956 - Feb 04, 1956)
  • Performer: Margot Hartman [Virgin of Memphis, Turkish Concubine]
PlayOriginal

Drama Desk Award

Special Award

1976 | Recipient
Hartman Theatre Company (Del and Margot Tenney, Co-Founders) (for Outstanding Contribution by a New Theater Comp)

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Margot Tenney and
are credited together
are credited together