Gender
Female
Born
Aug 15, 1930
Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Margaret Moser
Relations
Wife of
Michael Kuttner (December 11, 1955 - ?) divorced
Wife of
Dr. William Cohen (1965 - ?) divorced
  • CREDITS
    The King and I (May 02, 1977 - Dec 30, 1978)
    • Standby: Margot Moser [Anna Leonowens]
    MusicalComedy DramaRevival
    Ambassador (Nov 19, 1972 - Nov 25, 1972)
    • Standby: Margaret Moser [Marie de Vionnet]
    MusicalOriginal
    Candide (Dec 01, 1956 - Feb 02, 1957)
    • Understudy: Margot Moser [Cunegonde]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    My Fair Lady (Mar 15, 1956 - Sep 29, 1962)
    • Starring: Margot Moser
      • Eliza Doolittle - Replacement (Jan 30, 1961 - ?)
    • Performer: Margot Moser
      • Singing Ensemble - Replacement
    • Understudy: Margot Moser
      • Eliza Doolittle - Replacement
    MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyOriginal
    Carousel (Feb 22, 1949 - Mar 05, 1949)
    • Performer: Margot Moser [Carrie Pipperidge]
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
    • Performer: Margot Moser
      • Gertie Cummings - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Kismet (Sep 19, 1955 - Feb 04, 1956)
    • Also Starring: Margot Moser [Marsinah]
    MusicalOriginal
The King and I (May 02, 1977 - Dec 30, 1978)
  • Standby: Margot Moser [Anna Leonowens]
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
Ambassador (Nov 19, 1972 - Nov 25, 1972)
  • Standby: Margaret Moser [Marie de Vionnet]
MusicalOriginal
Candide (Dec 01, 1956 - Feb 02, 1957)
  • Understudy: Margot Moser [Cunegonde]
MusicalComedyOriginal
My Fair Lady (Mar 15, 1956 - Sep 29, 1962)
  • Starring: Margot Moser
    • Eliza Doolittle - Replacement (Jan 30, 1961 - ?)
  • Performer: Margot Moser
    • Singing Ensemble - Replacement
  • Understudy: Margot Moser
    • Eliza Doolittle - Replacement
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyOriginal
Carousel (Feb 22, 1949 - Mar 05, 1949)
  • Performer: Margot Moser [Carrie Pipperidge]
MusicalDramaRevival
Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
  • Performer: Margot Moser
    • Gertie Cummings - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Kismet (Sep 19, 1955 - Feb 04, 1956)
  • Also Starring: Margot Moser [Marsinah]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Margot Moser and
are credited together
are credited together