Gender
Female
Born
Dec 03, 1914
Armidale, AUSTRALIA
Died
Oct 30, 1993
Reading, ENGLAND
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Margaret Vyner [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Hugh Williams (1940 - 1969) his death
The Flip Side (Oct 11, 1968 - Oct 12, 1968)
  • Written by Margaret Williams
PlayComedyOriginal
The Irregular Verb to Love (Sep 18, 1963 - Dec 28, 1963)
  • Written by Margaret Williams
PlayOriginal
Once is Enough (Feb 15, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Margaret Vyner [Lady Plynne]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Margaret Williams and
are credited together
are credited together