Gender
Female
Born
May 16, 1911
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Died
Jan 01, 1960
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Margaret Brooke Sullivan
Relations
Mother of
Brooke Hayward
Wife of
William Wyler (1934 - 1936) divorced
Wife of
Kenneth Wagg (1950 - 1960) her death
Wife of
Leland Hayward (1935 - 1948) divorced
Wife of
Henry Fonda (1931 - 1932) divorced
Janus (Nov 24, 1955 - Jun 30, 1956)
  • Starring: Margaret Sullavan [Jessica]
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
Sabrina Fair (Nov 11, 1953 - Aug 21, 1954)
  • Starring: Margaret Sullavan [Sabrina Fairchild]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Deep Blue Sea (Nov 05, 1952 - Feb 28, 1953)
  • Starring: Margaret Sullavan [Hester Collyer]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Voice of the Turtle (Dec 08, 1943 - Jan 03, 1948)
  • Starring: Margaret Sullavan [Sally Middleton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Stage Door (Oct 22, 1936 - Mar 1937)
  • Performer: Margaret Sullavan [Terry Randall]
PlayComedyOriginal
Bad Manners (Jan 30, 1933 - Feb 1933)
  • Performer: Margaret Sullavan [Lois Aiken]
PlayComedyOriginal
Chrysalis (Nov 15, 1932 - Dec 03, 1932)
  • Performer: Margaret Sullavan [Lyda Cose]
PlayOriginal
Dinner at Eight (Oct 22, 1932 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Margaret Sullavan
    • Paula Jordan - Replacement (Mar 1933 - May 1933)
PlayComedyOriginal
Happy Landing (Mar 26, 1932 - Apr 16, 1932)
  • Performer: Margaret Sullavan [Phyllis Blair]
PlayOriginal
If Love Were All (Nov 13, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: Margaret Sullavan [Janet Bryce]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Modern Virgin (May 20, 1931 - Jul 05, 1931)
  • Performer: Margaret Sullavan [Teddy Simpson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sideshow (May 15, 1931 - May 15, 1931)
  • Performer: Margaret Brooke Sullivan [Betty]
PlayOriginal
Hello, Lola (Jan 12, 1926 - Feb 20, 1926)
  • Performer: Margaret Brooke Sullivan [Miss Boke]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Margaret Sullavan and
are credited together
are credited together