facebook youtube twitter Pinterest

IBDB: Internet Broadway Database
The Broadway League

Official Broadway League sites:

Quick Search For:   In This Category:  

Margaret Lynn

( b. Apr 24, 1921 Dallas, Texas, USA - d. Jun 11, 2002 Fairfax, Virginia, USA ) Female
Also known as: Margaret Eleanor Linskie [Birthname]
Skippy Lynn

Co-founded in 1962 and then directed Army's Music and Theatre Program (now called Army Entertainment Program) which staged 25,000 performances for 2.5 million people all over the world. Danced with Rockettes and Martha Graham Co.

Find out where Margaret Lynn and are credited together