Gender
Female
Born
1921
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Margaret Ledbetter [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
William Hammerstein (1941 - ?) divorced
Anne of the Thousand Days (Dec 08, 1948 - Oct 08, 1949)
  • Performer: Margaret Garland
    • Madge Shelton - (Dec 08, 1948 - Jun 25, 1949)
    • Jane Seymour - Replacement (Aug 22, 1949 - ?)
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
A Family Affair (Nov 27, 1946 - Nov 30, 1946)
  • Performer: Margaret Garland [Peggy Wallace]
PlayComedyOriginal
I Remember Mama (Oct 19, 1944 - Jun 29, 1946)
  • Performer: Margaret Garland
    • Dorothy Schiller - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Margaret Garland and
are credited together
are credited together