Gender
Male
Born
Jul 24, 1881
Goulburn, AUSTRALIA
Died
Jan 05, 1929
Glendale, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Marc McDermott
Relations
Husband of
Miriam Nesbitt (4/20/1916 - ?)
Peggy Machree (Dec 21, 1908 - Jan 23, 1909)
  • Performer: Marc MacDermott [Captain de la Cour]
PlayPlay with music Romantic ComedyOriginal
Peer Gynt (Feb 25, 1907 - Mar 23, 1907)
  • Performer: Marc McDermott
PlayDrama PoemOriginal
The Joy of Living (Oct 23, 1902 - Nov 1902)
  • Performer: Marc MacDermott
PlayTragedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Marc MacDermott and
are credited together
are credited together