Gender
Male
Born
Jan 14, 1931
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Died
Jul 11, 2014
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
S. Marc Jordan
Harold and Maude (Feb 07, 1980 - Feb 09, 1980)
  • Performer: Marc Jordan [Sergeant Doppel]
  • Understudy: Marc Jordan [Inspector Bernard]
PlayOriginal
Carmelina (Apr 08, 1979 - Apr 21, 1979)
  • Performer: Marc Jordan [Bellini]
  • Understudy: Marc Jordan [Mayor Nunzio Manzoni]
MusicalOriginal
Music Is (Dec 20, 1976 - Dec 26, 1976)
  • Performer: Marc Jordan [Antonio]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Something's Afoot (May 27, 1976 - Jul 18, 1976)
  • Performer: Marc Jordan [Flint]
MusicalMysteryOriginal
The Pajama Game (Dec 09, 1973 - Feb 03, 1974)
  • Also Starring: Marc Jordan [Prez]
MusicalComedyRevival
Her First Roman (Oct 20, 1968 - Nov 02, 1968)
  • Performer: Marc Jordan [Palace Official, Egyptian]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Darling of the Day (Jan 27, 1968 - Feb 24, 1968)
  • Performer: Marc Jordan [Bert]
  • Understudy: Marc Jordan [Henry Leek]
MusicalOriginal
The Apple Tree (Oct 18, 1966 - Nov 25, 1967)
  • Performer: Marc Jordan [King Arik, Producer, Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Funny Girl (Mar 26, 1964 - Jul 01, 1967)
  • Performer: Marc Jordan [Singer, Mr. Renaldi, Stage Director]
  • Understudy: Marc Jordan [Florenz Ziegfeld Jr.]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Little Me (Nov 17, 1962 - Jun 29, 1963)
  • Performer: Marc Jordan [Victor, Singer]
  • Understudy: Marc Jordan [Bernie Buchsbaum, Benny Buchsbaum]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Do Re Mi (Dec 26, 1960 - Jan 13, 1962)
  • Performer: Marc Jordan [The Headwaiter, Fatso's Lawyer, Member of the Public]
  • Understudy: Marc Jordan [Wolfie]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Titanic (Jan 05, 1999 - Sep 10, 2000)
  • Performer: S. Marc Jordan [Isidor Straus, 3rd Class Passenger]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Marc Jordan and
are credited together
are credited together