Gender
Male
Born
Nov 30, 1952
Performer Director Writer
Also Known As
Mandy Patinkin
Relations
Husband of
Kathryn Grody
An Evening with Patti LuPone and Mandy Patinkin (Nov 21, 2011 - Jan 13, 2012)
  • Directed by Mandy Patinkin
  • Performer: Mandy Patinkin
  • Conceived by Mandy Patinkin
SpecialConcertOriginal
Celebrating Sondheim (Dec 02, 2002 - Jan 06, 2003)
  • Starring: Mandy Patinkin [Performer]
SpecialConcertOriginal
Mandy Patinkin in Concert (Sep 10, 2001 - Sep 10, 2001)
  • Starring: Mandy Patinkin [Performer]
SpecialConcert SoloOriginal
The Wild Party (Apr 13, 2000 - Jun 11, 2000)
  • Performer: Mandy Patinkin [Burrs]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Mandy Patinkin in Concert: "Mamaloshen" (Oct 13, 1998 - Nov 07, 1998)
  • Starring: Mandy Patinkin [Performer]
SpecialConcertOriginal
Mandy Patinkin in Concert (Mar 01, 1997 - Mar 23, 1997)
  • Starring: Mandy Patinkin [Performer]
SpecialConcertSoloOriginal
Falsettos (Apr 29, 1992 - Jun 27, 1993)
  • Performer: Mandy Patinkin
    • Marvin - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
The Secret Garden (Apr 25, 1991 - Jan 03, 1993)
  • Performer: Mandy Patinkin [Archibald Craven]
MusicalOriginal
Michael Feinstein in Concert: Piano and Voice (Oct 02, 1990 - Oct 28, 1990)
  • Starring: Mandy Patinkin
    • Performer - Replacement (Oct 12, 1990 - Oct 12, 1990)
SpecialConcertOriginal
Mandy Patinkin in Concert: "Dress Casual" (Jul 25, 1989 - Sep 16, 1989)
  • Starring: Mandy Patinkin [Performer]
SpecialConcert SoloOriginal
Sunday in the Park with George (May 02, 1984 - Oct 13, 1985)
  • Starring: Mandy Patinkin
    • George (Act I) - (Apr 02, 1984 - Sep 16, 1984)
    • George (Act II) - (Apr 02, 1984 - Sep 16, 1984)
    • George (Act I) - Replacement (Aug 05, 1985 - Oct 13, 1985)
    • George (Act II) - Replacement (Aug 05, 1985 - Oct 13, 1985)
MusicalOriginal
Evita (Sep 25, 1979 - Jun 26, 1983)
  • Starring: Mandy Patinkin [Che]
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Shadow Box (Mar 31, 1977 - Dec 31, 1977)
  • Performer: Mandy Patinkin [Mark]
PlayDramaOriginal
Hamlet (Dec 17, 1975 - Jan 25, 1976)
  • Performer: Mandy Patinkin [Player King, Fortinbras]
PlayTragedyRevival
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Oct 15, 1975 - Nov 23, 1975)
  • Performer: Mandy Patinkin [Mr. Arthur Gower]
PlayComedyRevival
Barack on Broadway (Jun 04, 2012 - Jun 04, 2012)
  • Starring: Mandy Patinkin
SpecialBenefitOriginal
Mandy Patinkin on Broadway (May 19, 2008 - May 19, 2008)
  • Starring: Mandy Patinkin
SpecialBenefit Concert SoloOriginal
Sunday in the Park with George (May 15, 1994 - May 15, 1994)
  • Performer: Mandy Patinkin [George (Act I), George (Act II)]
SpecialBenefitConcertRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in a Musical

2000 | Nominee  | The Wild Party
Performer: Mandy Patinkin
 

Best Actor in a Musical

1984 | Nominee  | Sunday in the Park with George
Starring: Mandy Patinkin

Best Featured Actor in a Musical

1980 | Winner  | Evita
Starring: Mandy Patinkin

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

2000 | Nominee  | The Wild Party
Performer: Mandy Patinkin
 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

1991 | Nominee  | The Secret Garden
Performer: Mandy Patinkin
 

Outstanding One Person Show/Solo Performance

1990 | Nominee  | Mandy Patinkin in Concert: "Dress Casual"
Starring: Mandy Patinkin
 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

1987 | Nominee
Mandy Patinkin (for "The Knife")
 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

1984 | Nominee  | Sunday in the Park with George
Starring: Mandy Patinkin
 

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play

1982 | Nominee
Mandy Patinkin (for "Henry IV")
 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

1980 | Nominee  | Evita
Starring: Mandy Patinkin

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mandel Bruce Patinkin and
are credited together
are credited together