Gender
Male
Born
Dec 28, 1964
Waukegan, Illinois, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Hugh Malcolm Gerard Gets [Birthname]
Macbeth (Nov 21, 2013 - Jan 12, 2014)
  • Performer: Malcolm Gets [Witch, Angus]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Story of My Life (Feb 19, 2009 - Feb 22, 2009)
  • Starring: Malcolm Gets [Alvin Kelby]
MusicalOriginal
Amour (Oct 20, 2002 - Nov 03, 2002)
  • Starring: Malcolm Gets [Dusoleil]
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
The Molière Comedies (Feb 02, 1995 - Mar 26, 1995)
  • The School for Husbands
  • Performer: Malcolm Gets [Valère]
PlayFarceRevival
  • The Imaginary Cuckold
  • Performer: Malcolm Gets [Mme. Sgaranelle's brother]
PlayFarceRevival
Passion (Oct 20, 2004 - Oct 20, 2004)
  • Performer: Malcolm Gets [Colonel Ricci]
SpecialBenefit ConcertRevival
Dreamgirls (Sep 24, 2001 - Sep 24, 2001)
  • Performer: Malcolm Gets [Film Executive]
SpecialBenefit ConcertRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in a Musical

2003 | Nominee  | Amour
Starring: Malcolm Gets

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

2003 | Nominee  | Amour
Starring: Malcolm Gets
 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

1995 | Nominee
Malcolm Gets (for "Merrily We Roll Along")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Malcolm Gets and
are credited together
are credited together