Gender
Female
Born
Aug 17, 1892
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Nov 22, 1980
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Jane Mast [Pseudonym]
Media
See all 2 photos
  • CREDITS
    Diamond Lil (Sep 14, 1951 - Nov 10, 1951)
    • Starring: Mae West [Diamond Lil]
    • Written by Mae West
    PlayComedy MelodramaRevival
    Diamond Lil (Sep 07, 1949 - Jan 21, 1950)
    • Starring: Mae West [Diamond Lil]
    • Written by Mae West
    PlayComedy MelodramaRevival
    Diamond Lil (Feb 05, 1949 - Feb 26, 1949)
    • Starring: Mae West [Diamond Lil]
    • Written by Mae West
    PlayComedy MelodramaRevival
    Catherine Was Great (Aug 02, 1944 - Jan 13, 1945)
    • Performer: Mae West [Catherine II]
    • Written by Mae West
    PlayOriginal
    The Constant Sinner (Sep 14, 1931 - Nov 07, 1931)
    • Performer: Mae West [Babe Gordon]
    • Written by Mae West
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Pleasure Man (Oct 01, 1928 - Oct 02, 1928)
    • Written by Mae West
    PlayComedy DramaOriginal
    Diamond Lil (Apr 09, 1928 - Jan 12, 1929)
    • Starring: Mae West [Diamond Lil]
    • Written by Mae West
    PlayComedy MelodramaOriginal
    The Wicked Age (Nov 04, 1927 - Nov 1927)
    • Performer: Mae West [Evelyn ("Babe") Carson]
    PlayOriginal
    Sex (Apr 26, 1926 - Mar 19, 1927)
    • Starring: Mae West [Margie LaMont]
    • Written by Jane Mast
    PlayComedyDramaOriginal
    The Mimic World [1921] (Aug 17, 1921 - Sep 10, 1921)
    • Performer: Mae West
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Sometime (Oct 04, 1918 - Jun 07, 1919)
    • Performer: Mae West [Mayme Dean]
    MusicalOriginal
    A Winsome Widow (Apr 11, 1912 - Sep 07, 1912)
    • Performer: Mae West [Le Petite Daffy]
    MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
    Vera Violetta (Nov 20, 1911 - Feb 24, 1912)
    • Performer: Mae West
    MusicalComedy ExtravaganzaOriginal
    A La Broadway (Sep 22, 1911 - Sep 30, 1911)
    • Performer: Mae West [Maggie O'Hara]
    MusicalBurlesque Revue SatireOriginal
Diamond Lil (Sep 14, 1951 - Nov 10, 1951)
  • Starring: Mae West [Diamond Lil]
  • Written by Mae West
PlayComedy MelodramaRevival
Diamond Lil (Sep 07, 1949 - Jan 21, 1950)
  • Starring: Mae West [Diamond Lil]
  • Written by Mae West
PlayComedy MelodramaRevival
Diamond Lil (Feb 05, 1949 - Feb 26, 1949)
  • Starring: Mae West [Diamond Lil]
  • Written by Mae West
PlayComedy MelodramaRevival
Catherine Was Great (Aug 02, 1944 - Jan 13, 1945)
  • Performer: Mae West [Catherine II]
  • Written by Mae West
PlayOriginal
The Constant Sinner (Sep 14, 1931 - Nov 07, 1931)
  • Performer: Mae West [Babe Gordon]
  • Written by Mae West
PlayComedyOriginal
Pleasure Man (Oct 01, 1928 - Oct 02, 1928)
  • Written by Mae West
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Diamond Lil (Apr 09, 1928 - Jan 12, 1929)
  • Starring: Mae West [Diamond Lil]
  • Written by Mae West
PlayComedy MelodramaOriginal
The Wicked Age (Nov 04, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: Mae West [Evelyn ("Babe") Carson]
PlayOriginal
Sex (Apr 26, 1926 - Mar 19, 1927)
  • Starring: Mae West [Margie LaMont]
  • Written by Jane Mast
PlayComedyDramaOriginal
The Mimic World [1921] (Aug 17, 1921 - Sep 10, 1921)
  • Performer: Mae West
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sometime (Oct 04, 1918 - Jun 07, 1919)
  • Performer: Mae West [Mayme Dean]
MusicalOriginal
A Winsome Widow (Apr 11, 1912 - Sep 07, 1912)
  • Performer: Mae West [Le Petite Daffy]
MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
Vera Violetta (Nov 20, 1911 - Feb 24, 1912)
  • Performer: Mae West
MusicalComedy ExtravaganzaOriginal
A La Broadway (Sep 22, 1911 - Sep 30, 1911)
  • Performer: Mae West [Maggie O'Hara]
MusicalBurlesque Revue SatireOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mae West and
are credited together
are credited together