Gender
Female
Born
Sep 29, 1942
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Dec 03, 1999
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Madeline Gail Wolfson [Birthname]
The Sisters Rosensweig (Mar 18, 1993 - Jul 16, 1994)
  • Starring: Madeline Kahn
    • Gorgeous Teitelbaum - (Mar 03, 1993 - Aug 14, 1993)
PlayOriginal
Born Yesterday (Jan 29, 1989 - Jun 11, 1989)
  • Starring: Madeline Kahn [Billie Dawn]
PlayComedyRevival
On the Twentieth Century (Feb 19, 1978 - Mar 18, 1979)
  • Starring: Madeline Kahn [Lily Garland]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Boom Boom Room (Nov 08, 1973 - Dec 09, 1973)
  • Performer: Madeline Kahn [Chrissy]
PlayDramaOriginal
Two By Two (Nov 10, 1970 - Sep 11, 1971)
  • Performer: Madeline Kahn
    • Goldie - (Oct 28, 1970 - Aug 15, 1971)
MusicalOriginal
Leonard Sillman's New Faces of 1968 (May 02, 1968 - Jun 15, 1968)
  • Performer: Madeline Kahn
MusicalRevueOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Actress in a Play

1993 | Winner  | The Sisters Rosensweig
Starring: Madeline Kahn
 

Best Actress in a Play

1989 | Nominee  | Born Yesterday
Starring: Madeline Kahn
 

Best Actress in a Musical

1978 | Nominee  | On the Twentieth Century
Starring: Madeline Kahn
 

Best Actress in a Play

1974 | Nominee  | Boom Boom Room
Performer: Madeline Kahn

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play

1993 | Winner  | The Sisters Rosensweig
Starring: Madeline Kahn

Outstanding Performance

1974 | Winner  | Boom Boom Room
Performer: Madeline Kahn

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Madeline Kahn and
are credited together
are credited together