Gender
Female
Born
May 30, 1923
Bronx, New York, USA
Died
Apr 15, 2008
New York, New York, USA
Producer Performer Casting Creative Consultant
Also Known As
Madeline Lee [Birthname]
Madeline Lee Gilford
Relations
Sister of
Thelma Lee
Wife of
Jack Gilford
Comments
Was blacklisted during McCarthy years
Rags (Aug 21, 1986 - Aug 23, 1986)
  • Associate Produced by Madeline Lee Gilford
MusicalOriginal
The World of Sholom Aleichem (Feb 11, 1982 - Feb 28, 1982)
  • Produced by Madeline Gilford
  • Casting: Madeline Gilford
PlayOriginal
Embezzled Heaven (Oct 31, 1944 - Jan 13, 1945)
  • Performer: Madeline Lee [Zdenka]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Feb 28, 1987 - Jul 26, 1987)
  • Consultant: Madeline Lee Gilford
MusicalComedyFarceRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Madeline Gilford and
are credited together
are credited together