Gender
Female
Born
circa 1916
Terre Haute
Died
Nov 19, 1986
New York
Producer
Also Known As
Lynn Garland
Mary Alice Blankenbaker [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Frank Loesser (October 19, 1936 - 1957) divorced
The Most Happy Fella (May 03, 1956 - Dec 14, 1957)
  • Produced by Lynn Loesser
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Musical

1957 | Nominee  | The Most Happy Fella
Produced by Lynn Loesser

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lynn Loesser and
are credited together
are credited together