Gender
Female
Born
circa 1936
Performer
Also Known As
Carolyn Deming [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Ronn Carroll (? - ?) divorced
Wife of
Gerald McGovern (? - present)
  • CREDITS
    Annie Get Your Gun (Sep 21, 1966 - Nov 26, 1966)
    • Performer: Lynn Carroll [Mrs. Ernest Henderson, Singer]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Man of La Mancha (Sep 27, 1968 - Apr 26, 1969)
    • Performer: Lynn Carroll [Antonia]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Annie Get Your Gun (Jul 12, 1966 - Sep 17, 1966)
    • Performer: Lynn Carroll [Mrs. Ernest Henderson, Singer]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Oliver! (Sep 30, 1964 - Jul 03, 1965)
    • Performer: Lynn Carroll [Strawberry Seller, Londoner]
    • Understudy: Lynn Carroll [Mrs. Sowerberry]
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (Sep 21, 1966 - Nov 26, 1966)
  • Performer: Lynn Carroll [Mrs. Ernest Henderson, Singer]
MusicalComedyRevival
Man of La Mancha (Sep 27, 1968 - Apr 26, 1969)
  • Performer: Lynn Carroll [Antonia]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (Jul 12, 1966 - Sep 17, 1966)
  • Performer: Lynn Carroll [Mrs. Ernest Henderson, Singer]
MusicalComedyRevival
Oliver! (Sep 30, 1964 - Jul 03, 1965)
  • Performer: Lynn Carroll [Strawberry Seller, Londoner]
  • Understudy: Lynn Carroll [Mrs. Sowerberry]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lynn Carroll and
are credited together
are credited together