Gender
Female
Born
Nov 03, 1922
Macomb, Illinois, USA
Died
Jan 01, 2004
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Harriett Argenbright [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    Fiddler on the Roof (Dec 28, 1976 - May 21, 1977)
    • Performer: Lynn Archer [Surcha, Sima]
    • Understudy: Lynn Archer [Yente]
    MusicalComedy DramaRevival
    Butterflies Are Free (Oct 21, 1969 - Jul 02, 1972)
    • Understudy: Lynn Archer
      • Mrs. Baker - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    I'm Solomon (Apr 23, 1968 - Apr 27, 1968)
    • Performer: Lynn Archer [Bruria, Ensemble]
    • Understudy: Lynn Archer [Bathsheba]
    MusicalOriginal
    Pippin (Aug 02, 1977 - Aug 26, 1978)
    • Understudy: Lynn Archer [Berthe]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Butterflies Are Free (May 13, 1970 - May 01, 1971)
    • Understudy: Lynn Archer
      • Mrs. Baker - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Mame (Jan 24, 1969 - May 17, 1969)
    • Performer: Lynn Archer [Cousin Fan, Mame's Friend]
    • Understudy: Lynn Archer [Madame Branislowski, Mother Burnside, Sally Cato, Mrs. Upson]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Fiddler on the Roof (Apr 11, 1966 - Jan 17, 1970)
    • Performer: Lynn Archer [Mirala]
    • Understudy: Lynn Archer [Golde]
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Dec 28, 1976 - May 21, 1977)
  • Performer: Lynn Archer [Surcha, Sima]
  • Understudy: Lynn Archer [Yente]
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
Butterflies Are Free (Oct 21, 1969 - Jul 02, 1972)
  • Understudy: Lynn Archer
    • Mrs. Baker - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
I'm Solomon (Apr 23, 1968 - Apr 27, 1968)
  • Performer: Lynn Archer [Bruria, Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Lynn Archer [Bathsheba]
MusicalOriginal
Pippin (Aug 02, 1977 - Aug 26, 1978)
  • Understudy: Lynn Archer [Berthe]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Butterflies Are Free (May 13, 1970 - May 01, 1971)
  • Understudy: Lynn Archer
    • Mrs. Baker - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Mame (Jan 24, 1969 - May 17, 1969)
  • Performer: Lynn Archer [Cousin Fan, Mame's Friend]
  • Understudy: Lynn Archer [Madame Branislowski, Mother Burnside, Sally Cato, Mrs. Upson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Apr 11, 1966 - Jan 17, 1970)
  • Performer: Lynn Archer [Mirala]
  • Understudy: Lynn Archer [Golde]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lynn Archer and
are credited together
are credited together