Gender
Male
Born
Oct 04, 1886
Barcelona, SPAIN
Died
Dec 23, 1962
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Louis Alberni
The Silent House (Feb 07, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Luis Alberni [Señor Leon Peroda]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Fallen Angels (Dec 01, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Luis Alberni [Maurice Duclos]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Stairs (Nov 07, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: Luis Alberni [Manuel Barritos]
PlayDramaOriginal
My Princess (Oct 06, 1927 - Oct 22, 1927)
  • Performer: Luis Alberni [The Ambassador]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Lady Do (Apr 18, 1927 - Jun 04, 1927)
  • Performer: Luis Alberni ["Pop" Poulet]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lace Petticoat (Jan 04, 1927 - Jan 15, 1927)
  • Performer: Luis Alberni [Raymond DeLaLange]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Deep River (Oct 04, 1926 - Oct 30, 1926)
  • Performer: Luis Alberni [M. Brusard]
MusicalOperaOriginal
What Price Glory (Sep 03, 1924 - Sep 12, 1925)
  • Performer: Luis Alberni [Monsieur Pete De La Cognac]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Apache (May 07, 1923 - May 1923)
  • Performer: Louis Alberni [Signor Giovanni Lazzari]
PlayOriginal
Rita Coventry (Feb 19, 1923 - Mar 1923)
  • Performer: Luis Alberni [Busini]
PlayComedyOriginal
Dreams For Sale (Sep 13, 1922 - Sep 1922)
  • Performer: Luis Alberni ["Little Joe"]
PlayOriginal
Near Santa Barbara (Jan 31, 1921 - Feb 1921)
  • Performer: Luis Alberni [Ylario]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Outrageous Mrs. Palmer (Oct 12, 1920 - Nov 1920)
  • Performer: Luis Alberni [Leble]
PlayComedyOriginal
39 East (Mar 31, 1919 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Luis Alberni
PlayOriginal
The Lost Co-respondent (May 03, 1915 - May 1915)
  • Performer: Louis Alberni
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Luis Alberni and
are credited together
are credited together