Gender
Male
Born
Mar 28, 1880
New York, New York, USA
Died
Feb 18, 1931
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
L.R. Wolheim
What Price Glory (Sep 03, 1924 - Sep 12, 1925)
  • Performer: Louis Wolheim [Captain Flagg]
PlayDramaOriginal
Catskill Dutch (May 06, 1924 - May 1924)
  • Performer: Louis Wolheim [Cobby]
PlayDramaOriginal
Macbeth (Mar 15, 1924 - Apr 1924)
  • Performer: Louis Wolheim [Porter]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Hairy Ape (Mar 09, 1922 - Jul 01, 1922)
  • Performer: Louis Wolheim [Robert Smiè "Yank"]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
The Idle Inn (Dec 20, 1921 - Jan 07, 1922)
  • Performer: Louis Wolheim [Bendet]
  • Book adapted by Louis Wolheim
PlayOriginal
The Fair Circassian (Dec 06, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Performer: Louis Wolheim [H. R. H., The Prince Regent]
PlayComedy RomanceOriginal
The Claw (Oct 17, 1921 - Jan 1922)
  • Translated by Louis Wolheim
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Broken Wing (Nov 29, 1920 - Apr 1921)
  • Performer: Louis Wolheim [General Panfilo Aguilar]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Letter of the Law (Feb 23, 1920 - Jul 1920)
  • Performer: L.R. Wolheim [Bridet]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Jest (Sep 19, 1919 - Feb 28, 1920)
  • Performer: L.R. Wolheim [The Executioner]
PlayComedy TragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Louis Wolheim and
are credited together
are credited together