Gender
Male
Born
Oct 21, 1852
Calvados, FRANCE
Died
Sep 21, 1944
Devon, ENGLAND
Director Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Louis Napoleon Parker [Birthname]
Luis N. Parker
Relations
Father of
Dorothy Parker
El Cardenal (Nov 19, 1953 - Dec 12, 1953)
  • Written by Luis N. Parker
PlayRevival
L'Aiglon (Dec 26, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Translated by Louis N. Parker
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
Disraeli (May 03, 1927 - May 03, 1927)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayRevival
The Monkey's Paw (May 11, 1923 - May 11, 1923)
  • Book adapted by Louis N. Parker
PlayOne ActRevival
Johannes Kreisler (Dec 20, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayFantasy MelodramaOriginal
Marjolaine (Jan 24, 1922 - May 20, 1922)
  • Based on "Pomander Walk" by Louis N. Parker
MusicalPlayOriginal
Disraeli (Apr 09, 1917 - May 1917)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayRevival
Rosemary (Jan 12, 1915 - Jan 1915)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayRevival
The Highway of Life (Oct 26, 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayOriginal
Beauty and the Barge (Nov 13, 1913 - Nov 1913)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayRevival
Joseph and His Brethren (Jan 11, 1913 - Apr 1913)
  • Directed by Louis N. Parker
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayOriginal
The Paper Chase (Nov 25, 1912 - Dec 1912)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayOriginal
Disraeli (Aug 31, 1912 - Sep 1912)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayOriginal
The Lady of Dreams (Feb 28, 1912 - Mar 1912)
  • Translated by Louis N. Parker
PlayOriginal
The Lady of Coventry (Nov 14, 1911 - Nov 28, 1911)
  • Directed by Louis N. Parker
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayOriginal
Disraeli (Sep 18, 1911 - May 18, 1912)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayOriginal
Sire (Jan 24, 1911 - Feb 1911)
  • Book adapted by Louis N. Parker
PlayOriginal
Chantecler (Jan 23, 1911 - Apr 1911)
  • Book adapted by Louis N. Parker
PlayOriginal
Pomander Walk (Dec 20, 1910 - Apr 1911)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayOriginal
Magda (Nov 11, 1907 - Nov 1907)
  • Translated by Louis N. Parker
PlayRevival
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayOne ActOriginal
The Duel (Feb 12, 1906 - Apr 1906)
  • Translated by Louis N. Parker
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Beauty and the Barge (Sep 06, 1905 - Sep 16, 1905)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayFarceOriginal
The Brighter Side (Feb 06, 1905 - Closing date unknown)
  • Translated by Louis N. Parker
PlayMelodramaRevival
Love in Idleness (Jan 30, 1905 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayOriginal
The House of Burnside (Dec 26, 1904 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayComedyOriginal
The Sorceress (Oct 10, 1904 - Nov 1904)
  • Translated by Louis N. Parker
PlayOriginal
The Cardinal (Dec 02, 1902 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayDramaOriginal
The Twin Sister (Mar 03, 1902 - Apr 1902)
  • Translated by Louis N. Parker
PlayComedyOriginal
Magda (Jan 13, 1902 - Closing date unknown)
  • Translated by Louis N. Parker
PlayRevival
L'Aiglon (Oct 22, 1900 - Dec 1900)
  • Adapted into English by Louis N. Parker
PlayDrama TragedyOriginal
The Bugle Call (Apr 02, 1900 - Apr 1900)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayOne ActOriginal
The Termagant (Jan 09, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayDramaOriginal
Change Alley (Sep 06, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayDramaOriginal
The Mayflower (Mar 08, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayDramaOriginal
Rosemary (Aug 31, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayDramaOriginal
Gudgeons (May 14, 1895 - May 28, 1895)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayOriginal
The King of Peru (May 07, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayDramaOriginal
Magda (Jan 29, 1894 - Closing date unknown)
  • Translated by Louis N. Parker
PlayOriginal
Disraeli (Apr 25, 1912 - May 07, 1912)
  • Written by Louis N. Parker
PlayBenefitOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Louis N. Parker and
are credited together
are credited together