Gender
Male
Born
circa 1873
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Sep 26, 1960
St. Petersburg, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Louis Lytten
The Devil's Disciple (Feb 21, 1950 - May 27, 1950)
  • Performer: Louis Lytton [William Dudgeon]
PlayComedyRevival
Othello (May 22, 1945 - Jun 10, 1945)
  • Performer: Louis Lytton [Duke of Venice, Gratiano]
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
The Merry Wives of Windsor (Apr 14, 1938 - Apr 16, 1938)
  • Performer: Louis Lytton [Sir John Falstaff]
PlayComedyRevival
Six Characters in Search of an Author (Apr 15, 1931 - Apr 1931)
  • Performer: Louis Lytten [The Character Actor]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Louis Lytton and
are credited together
are credited together