Gender
Male
Born
Mar 01, 1878
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Died
May 10, 1947
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Director Writer
Also Known As
Louis Kaufman Anspacher
Relations
Husband of
Kathryn Kidder
The Rhapsody (Sep 15, 1930 - Sep 1930)
  • Written by Louis K. Anspacher
PlayDramaOriginal
The Unchastened Woman (Feb 16, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Written by Louis K. Anspacher
PlayComedyRevival
Dagmar (Jan 22, 1923 - Mar 1923)
  • Written by Louis K. Anspacher
PlayDramaOriginal
That Day (Oct 03, 1922 - Oct 1922)
  • Written by Louis K. Anspacher
PlayOriginal
The Unchastened Woman (Oct 09, 1915 - Mar 1916)
  • Directed by Louis Kaufman Anspacher
  • Written by Louis K. Anspacher
PlayOriginal
Our Children (Sep 10, 1915 - Sep 1915)
  • Directed by Louis Kaufman Anspacher
  • Written by Louis K. Anspacher
PlayOriginal
A Woman of Impulse (Mar 01, 1909 - Mar 1909)
  • Written by Louis K. Anspacher
PlayOriginal
The Embarrassment of Riches (May 14, 1906 - May 1906)
  • Written by Louis K. Anspacher
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Louis K. Anspacher and
are credited together
are credited together