Gender
Male
Born
May 27, 1936
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Louis Gossett
Chicago (Nov 14, 1996 - Present)
  • Performer: Louis Gossett, Jr.
    • Billy Flynn - Replacement (Feb 20, 2002 - Feb 24, 2002)
MusicalComedyRevival
Murderous Angels (Dec 20, 1971 - Jan 09, 1972)
  • Performer: Louis Gossett [Patrice Lumumba]
PlayOriginal
Carry Me Back to Morningside Heights (Feb 27, 1968 - Mar 02, 1968)
  • Performer: Louis Gossett [Willie Nurse]
PlayComedyOriginal
My Sweet Charlie (Dec 06, 1966 - Dec 31, 1966)
  • Performer: Louis Gossett [Charles Roberts]
PlayOriginal
The Zulu and the Zayda (Nov 10, 1965 - Apr 16, 1966)
  • Performer: Louis Gossett [Paulus]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Golden Boy (Oct 20, 1964 - Mar 05, 1966)
  • Performer: Louis Gossett
    • Frank -
    • Eddie Satin - Replacement
  • Understudy: Louis Gossett [Eddie Satin]
MusicalOriginal
Tambourines to Glory (Nov 02, 1963 - Nov 23, 1963)
  • Performer: Louis Gossett [Big-Eyed Buddy Lomax]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
A Raisin in the Sun (Mar 11, 1959 - Jun 25, 1960)
  • Performer: Louis Gossett [George Murchison]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Desk Set (Oct 24, 1955 - Jul 07, 1956)
  • Performer: Louis Gossett [Kenny]
PlayComedyOriginal
Take a Giant Step (Sep 24, 1953 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Performer: Louis Gossett [Spencer Scott]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Louis Gossett, Jr. and
are credited together
are credited together