Gender
Male
Born
Sep 26, 1945
Cabin Creek, West Virginia, USA
Died
Feb 19, 2013
Charleston, West Virginia, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lou Myers
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Mar 06, 2008 - Jun 22, 2008)
  • Performer: Lou Myers [Rev. Tooker]
PlayAll Black Cast DramaRevival
The Color Purple (Dec 01, 2005 - Feb 24, 2008)
  • Performer: Lou Myers
    • Ol' Mister - (Nov 01, 2005 - Nov 05, 2006)
    • Ensemble -
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Piano Lesson (Apr 16, 1990 - Jan 27, 1991)
  • Performer: Lou Myers [Wining Boy]
PlayOriginal
Ma Rainey's Black Bottom (Oct 11, 1984 - Jun 09, 1985)
  • Understudy: Lou Myers
    • Toledo - Replacement
    • Slow Drag - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
The First Breeze of Summer (Jun 10, 1975 - Jul 20, 1975)
  • Performer: Lou Leabengula Myers [Reverend Mosely]
  • Understudy: Lou Leabengula Myers [Understudy]
PlayAll Black CastOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lou Leabengula Myers and
are credited together
are credited together