Gender
Male
Born
Apr 11, 1893
San Francisco, California, USA
Died
Sep 22, 1980
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Producer Performer
Also Known As
Mr. Holtz
Star Time (Sep 12, 1944 - Dec 09, 1944)
  • Performer: Lou Holtz
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
Priorities of 1942 (Mar 12, 1942 - Sep 06, 1942)
  • Performer: Lou Holtz
MusicalRevueOriginal
Calling All Stars (Dec 13, 1934 - Jan 12, 1935)
  • Performer: Lou Holtz ["Calling All Stars" Performer, Mr. Tuxedo Fitzhugh-Tigthleigh, Harry Horowitz, Playboy, "Opening" Performer, The Scout, The Betrayer, "When Are Ya Comin' To See Me" Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
You Said It (Jan 19, 1931 - Jul 04, 1931)
  • Produced by Mr. Holtz
  • Performer: Lou Holtz [Pinkie Pincus]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Manhattan Mary (Sep 26, 1927 - May 12, 1928)
  • Performer: Lou Holtz [Sam Platz]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Tell Me More (Apr 13, 1925 - Jul 11, 1925)
  • Performer: Lou Holtz [Monty Sipkin]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Dancing Girl (Jan 24, 1923 - May 12, 1923)
  • Performer: Lou Holtz [Another Victim, Lou]
MusicalOriginal
George White's Scandals [1921] (Jul 11, 1921 - Oct 01, 1921)
  • Performer: Lou Holtz [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
George White's Scandals [1920] (Jun 07, 1920 - Oct 02, 1920)
  • Performer: Lou Holtz
MusicalRevueOriginal
A World of Pleasure (Oct 14, 1915 - Jan 22, 1916)
  • Performer: Lou Holtz [Sam]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lou Holtz and
are credited together
are credited together