Gender
Male
Born
Feb 17, 1962
Subic Bay Naval Station, PHILIPPINES
Performer
Also Known As
Lou Upchurch [Birthname]
The King and I (Apr 11, 1996 - Feb 22, 1998)
  • Starring: Lou Diamond Phillips
    • The King of Siam - (Mar 19, 1996 - Jun 15, 1997)
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
Camelot (Jan 12, 2007 - Apr 20, 2008)
  • Performer: Lou Diamond Phillips
    • Arthur - Replacement (Sep 11, 2007 - Apr 20, 2008)
MusicalRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in a Musical

1996 | Nominee  | The King and I
Starring: Lou Diamond Phillips

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

1996 | Nominee  | The King and I
Starring: Lou Diamond Phillips

Theatre World

Award

1996 | Recipient  | The King and I
Starring: Lou Diamond Phillips

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lou Diamond Phillips and
are credited together
are credited together