Gender
Male
Born
Jan 23, 1934
New York, New York, USA
Died
Dec 13, 2014
Wilmington, North Carolina, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Louis Criscuolo
  • CREDITS
    Ma Rainey's Black Bottom (Oct 11, 1984 - Jun 09, 1985)
    • Performer: Lou Criscuolo [Irvin]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Smith (May 19, 1973 - Jun 03, 1973)
    • Performer: Louis Criscuolo [Ralph]
    MusicalOriginal
    Hurry, Harry (Oct 12, 1972 - Oct 13, 1972)
    • Performer: Louis Criscuolo [Writer, Nick, Deuteronomy, Witch Doctor, Chorus Boy, Not-So-Grand Lama, Congregation Member]
    MusicalOriginal
    Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
    • Performer: Lou Criscuolo
      • Tenorio - Replacement
    • Understudy: Lou Criscuolo
      • Sancho Panza - Replacement
      • The Barber - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
Ma Rainey's Black Bottom (Oct 11, 1984 - Jun 09, 1985)
  • Performer: Lou Criscuolo [Irvin]
PlayDramaOriginal
Smith (May 19, 1973 - Jun 03, 1973)
  • Performer: Louis Criscuolo [Ralph]
MusicalOriginal
Hurry, Harry (Oct 12, 1972 - Oct 13, 1972)
  • Performer: Louis Criscuolo [Writer, Nick, Deuteronomy, Witch Doctor, Chorus Boy, Not-So-Grand Lama, Congregation Member]
MusicalOriginal
Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Performer: Lou Criscuolo
    • Tenorio - Replacement
  • Understudy: Lou Criscuolo
    • Sancho Panza - Replacement
    • The Barber - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lou Criscuolo and
are credited together
are credited together