Gender
Male
Born
Jun 09, 1923
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Jul 08, 2002
Forest Hills, New York, USA
Producer Writer
Also Known As
Lorenzo Noto [Birthname]
Comments
Producer of The Fantasticks off-Broadway which ran from 1960 - 2002 (17,162 performances) at the Sullivan Street Playhouse. Noto played Hucklebee (boy's father) in the show for 17 years (6,348 performances).
The Yearling (Dec 10, 1965 - Dec 11, 1965)
  • Produced by Lore Noto
  • Book by Lore Noto
MusicalOriginal

Tony Award®

Tony Honor for Excellence in the Theatre

1992 | Recipient
Lore Noto (for "The Fantasticks," now in its 33rd year)

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lore Noto and
are credited together
are credited together