Gender
Female
Born
May 10, 1899
Galion, Ohio, USA
Died
Mar 12, 1986
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lois Jesson
Vieux Carré (May 11, 1977 - May 15, 1977)
  • Performer: Lois Holmes [Bess]
  • Understudy: Lois Holmes [Angel, Miss Carrie]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Penny Wars (Oct 15, 1969 - Oct 18, 1969)
  • Performer: Lois Holmes [Mrs. Mintz]
  • Understudy: Lois Holmes [Mrs. Swerdlov]
PlayOriginal
Winesburg, Ohio (Feb 05, 1958 - Feb 15, 1958)
  • Performer: Lois Holmes [Mrs. Wilson]
PlayOriginal
The Lark (Nov 17, 1955 - Jun 02, 1956)
  • Performer: Lois Holmes [Mother]
PlayDramaOriginal
I've Got Sixpence (Dec 02, 1952 - Dec 20, 1952)
  • Performer: Lois Holmes [Carolyn]
PlayOriginal
The Autumn Garden (Mar 07, 1951 - Jun 02, 1951)
  • Performer: Lois Holmes [Hilda]
PlayOriginal
Southern Exposure (Sep 26, 1950 - Oct 14, 1950)
  • Performer: Lois Holmes [Tourist]
PlayComedyOriginal
I Remember Mama (Oct 19, 1944 - Jun 29, 1946)
  • Performer: Lois Holmes
    • Aunt Trina - Replacement (May 25, 1946 - ?)
    • A Nurse - Replacement (Apr 02, 1945 - May 24, 1946)
PlayComedyOriginal
The Cherry Orchard (Jan 25, 1944 - Apr 15, 1944)
  • Performer: Lois Holmes [Servant]
PlayComedyRevival
Kiss and Tell (Mar 17, 1943 - Jun 23, 1945)
  • Performer: Lois Holmes
    • Mary Franklin - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
The Mountain (Sep 11, 1933 - Sep 1933)
  • Performer: Lois Jesson [Molly McIntyre]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
She Lived Next to the Firehouse (Feb 10, 1931 - Mar 1931)
  • Performer: Lois Jesson [Sue Sweeney]
PlayFarceOriginal
Schoolgirl (Nov 20, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Performer: Lois Jesson [Rena Fairchild]
PlayComedyOriginal
Live and Learn (Apr 09, 1930 - Apr 1930)
  • Performer: Lois Jesson [Mabel Fuller]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Squealer (Nov 12, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: Lois Jesson [Flora]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Diamond Lil (Apr 09, 1928 - Jan 12, 1929)
  • Performer: Lois Jesson [Sally]
PlayComedy MelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lois Holmes and
are credited together
are credited together